Year Awarded
Vocal
Violin
Bhrathanatyam/
Kuchipudi
Veena/Flute/
Nadaswaram
Mridangam
Kanjira/Ghatam
Drama/
Tabla
1987-88
N.Vijayasiva
G.J.R. Krishnan
-
-
-
-
-
1988-89
Sudha Raghunathan
-
Pavithra Prasad
Kushali(Kathak)
B.Kannan(Veena)
-
-
-
1989-90
S.Sowmya
R.K.Sriram Kumar
H.Karpagavalli
Satyajit Dhananjayan
-
-
-
-
1990-91
P.Unni Krishnan
-
Sumitra Vijayaraghavan
Sraswathi Krishnakumar
-
J.Vaidyanathan
-
-
1991-92
Neyveli
R.Santhanagopalan
Sanjay Subramaniam
-
Sujatha Srinivasan
Srikala Narasimhan
Priya Mahadevan
-
-
V.Selva ganesh
-
1992-93
Bombay S.Jayashree
Lalgudi
Vijayalakshmi
Shobha Natarajan
Revathi Ramachandran
-
M.Balchandar
S.Karthick
(Ghatam)
-
1993-94
Balaji Shankar
Kalpana Kishora
Srinidhi Rangarajan
Urmila Satyanarayanan
A.Ashok Kumar
-
Thiruvarur
Vaidyanathan
-
-
Gayathri Kannan : All Rounder - Bharatha nrithyam, Nattuvangam & Vocal
1994-95
Papanasam
Ashok Ramani
S. Nityshree
M.Lalitha &
M.Nandhini
Shobana
Sreelatha Vinodkumar
-
T.Shyam Sundar
-
-
1995-96
M.K.Sankaran
Namboodri
G.Chndramouli
Suryanarayana Murthy
Nalini Prakash
Jayanthi Ravikiran(Veena)
R.Thiyagarajan (Flute)
Melakaveri Balaji
-
Bombay Chanakya Sureshwar
1996-97 
Radha Baskar
S.P.Ramh
Vittal Rama Murthy
Sreelatha Suresh
A.Lakshman
Sikkil Mala Chandrasekhar
K.Arun Prakash
-
-
Y.G. Madhuvanthi : All Rounder - Bharatanatyam, Choreography & Dramatics
1997-98 
T.K. Krishna Sangeetha
Sivakumar
-
Uma Murali Krishna
Dr.Manjula Lusti
Narasimhan
Vidhya Sridhar
B.Hemanathan
B.SampathKumar
Neyveli R.Narayanan
N.Ganesh Kumar
T.M. Subramaniam
usha
N.Srikanth - All Rounder - Bharathanrityam, Nattuvangam and Bhagavata Mela
1998-99
Lakshmi Rangarajan
Dr.R.Ganesh
Sriram Gangadharan
Embar S. Kannan
Gayathri Lakshmanan
Swarnamalya Ganesh
B.V.Balasai
A.Durgaprasad
K.S.R.Amirudha
Poongulam Subramaniam
Latha Ramachar
S.Varadharajan
G.Shyamala
19992000 
C.B.Ramanarayanan
Anuradha
Krishnamurthi
R.Suryaprakash
R.S.Kasturi Rangan
S.Varadarajan
Srekala Bharath
Kavitha Ramu
-
Umayalpuram
Mali
Papanasam
S.Sethuraman
(Kanjira)
Crazy
R.Balaji

R.Vijaya Madhavan - All Rounder - Bharathnatyam, Vocal & Nattuvangam

2000-2001
B.Balasubrahmaniyan
Gayathri Girish
Subhashini
Parthasarathy
M.A.Krishnaswamy
R.Hemalatha
Shylaja Ramji
Priyadarshini Govind
Lakshmi Ramaswamy
Sridhar & Anuradha Sridhar
Nellai A.Balaji
D.A.Srinivas
B.S.purushothaman
(Kanjira)
N.Sundar (Morsing)
Nithya Ravindhar
2001-2002
K.N.Shashikiran
Suba Ganesan
S.Vijayaraghavan
Lavanya Shankar
Aruna Subbiah
Sarayu Sai,
Sailaja (Kuchupudi)
Gopika Varma (Mohiniattam)
Trichy L.Saravanan (Flute)
P.Ganesh
(Chitra Veena)
Neyveli Skanda Subramaniam
B.Ganapathy Raman
Adith Narayanan : All Rounder - Bharathanatyam, Nattuvangam & Choreography
2003-2004
Sri Ram Parthasarathy Mahanadhi K.Shobana Kalpana Raghavender Prasanna Raghavender
Nagai R.Sriram
Preethi Vasudevan Archana Narayana Murthy
Mysore.
A. Chandan Kumar
Karaikuruchi
N.Moahana Raman R. Moahana Krishnan Rohan Krishnamurthy
Ravi Bala
Subramanian
T.B.Ganapathy
(UAA Special Commendation Award)
Suma Mani : All Rounder - Bharathanatyam, Nattuvangam & Choreography
2004-2005
TNS Krishna,
Charulatha Mani
Anusha Narendra,
Renjith Babu
T.Bhavaniprasad
(Veena)
B.Muthukumar
(Flute)
U.P.Raju (Mandolin)
Delhi Sairam
U.N. Giridhar
Uduppa,
T.J.Sourirajan
(Thavil)
Absar
Sukanya Ravinder : All Rounder - Bharathanatyam, Nattuvangam & Choreography
2005-2006
MohanSanthanam,
Sikkil C.Gurucharan,
Delhi C. Mahalashmi
R.Satishkumar
Divya Kasturi
Prabha S.Dixit
Shanmug
hasundaram
B.Sivaraman
N.Guruprasad
Vishakha Hari
(Harikathakala
Kshebam)
L.Kaudhik
(Drama)

Uma Nambudripad : All Rounder - Bharathanatyam, Nattuvangam & Choreography
2006-2007
M.BalamuraliKrishna
Chinmaya Sisters
Uma and Radhika
Sherthalai
Sivakumar
Lavanya
Ananth R. Vineet
Nritya Jagannathan
Anwesha Das
Nagamani Raju
(Mandolin)
G.Ramesh
(Nadaswaram)
K.V.Gopala
krishnan
Bangalore
N.Amrit
(Kanjira)
Nagalakshmi
(Dramatics)
S.Divya Sena : All Rounder - Bharathanatyam, Nattuvangam & Choreography
2007-2008
Nisha P.Rajagapal
Raagam Sistera
Sivaranjani
Nalinakanthi
Pudukkottai
R.Ambika
Prasad
N.Sanjeev
Pudukkottai
R.Ambika
Prasad
N.Sanjeev
Lavanya &
Subbalaxmi
(Saxaphone)
R.Sankara
Narayanan
R.Karthikeyan
H.Prasanna
(Ghatam)
V.Anirudh
Athreya
(Kanjira)
Kuldeep M.Pal : All Rounder in Vocal, Violin, Harmonium, Mridangam, Ghatam, Kanjira, Tabla and Melodica
Shijith Nambiar: All Rounder - Bharathanatyam, Nattuvangam & Choreography
 
Yuva Kala Bharathi awardees 2002